1955 born at Avellino (South Italy), lives and works at Borgo Pace and  Urbania  (Central Italy)
1980 study of sculpture at the Academy of Art, Carrara (I)
1981 “Scultura d'Immagine” Castello di Sarzana, presented by Mario De Micheli
1982 “Skulpturen” Ingolstadt (D)
1983 “Personale” Centro d'Arte La
1983 “Personale” Centro d'Arte La Pescaiola, Pisa, presented by PierCarlo Santini
1984 “Figure dell'Esistente” Galleria il Punto, Genova, presented by Mariano Apa
1985 teaching: Art Institute Pisa (I), TH University Darmstadt (D)
Academy of Art Carrara/Bologna/Venezia/Urbino (until now)
1986 member of the artists group "Venature", Milan, presented by Francesca Pensa
1992 1. prize for sculpture "Arte", Mondadori, Milan (I)
"Leather sculpture" Kunsthalle Darmstadt, presented by Dorit Marhenke
1993 "Fuga", leather-sculpture, Centre of Education ABZ in Spiez (CH)
"Torsi" for theatre, Kampnagel Fabrik, Hamburg (D)
1994 he founded  CASALABORATORIO, Borgo Pace (I)
1995 "Hermes", marble sculpture symposium '95/99,  theatre square, Wolfsburg (D)
"Sfida al Vento" marble sculpture symposium, '95/99 Carrara/Grasse (F)
"Mythologie of Writing" leather triptych, MontBlanc, Zürich (CH)
1996 "Phoenix" ceramics sculpture symposium, Park of Wolfsburg
1997 "Meta-Auro" stone project, for Casalaboratorio
1998 Organizer "European Sculpture Workshop", symposium Italy, Germany and Austria
2000 "Passaggio" stone project,  central square of Villamaina (I)
2001 Art Academy Venice, coordinates "Glas Sculpture" symposium Murano
2002 "Visiting Artist" Pratt Institute, New York, cooperation Marsha Pels
2003 “Guest Artist” sculpture symposium Art 21, Guadalajara (Mexico)
2004 “Laden V-17” Berlin, presented by Henning Haupt
“Steinzeit” stone symposium - Krastal, Villach (A) –Oehringen (D)
“Meridians” Galerie Kappler Darmstadt (D) presented by Maurizio Giuffredi
“Inside-Out” sculpture symposium, Schweissweiler - Donnersberg (D)
2005 "Sala Terrena ” Schloss Rastatt (D) presented by Thomas Hirsch
2006 "Krishnakriti Art Festival"  symposium, Kalakriti Gallery Hyderabad (India)
2007 "La fabbrica dell'arte" sculpture symposium Urbania (Pesaro-Urbino)
"Agrunion” Wine Factory, sculpture symposium, Venerato, Creta
2008 “Glas World Project”; Austria, Israel, India, Australia, cooperation Domenico De Clario
2009 “Zeller Kunstwege” sculpture symposium, Zell a.H. (D) presented by Bertin Gentges
2010 “geschichteN“ Helfenberg (A)
"Ancient Olive Tree" Heraklion-Crete (GR)
“Dialogo” - Taprell Gallery,  Lostwithiel (UK)
2011 “TRAffic” Palazzo del Governatore, Urbania, Pesaro-Urbino (I)
“Manifesta” Palazzo del Podestà, Rimini
“Venature” Pécs, Ungheria
2012 “Mercator 500”  Palazzo Ducale Urbania (I)
“Venature” Milano/ Lecce/ Bucarest
2013  "Uovo d'Artista" Urbino 
"Marche: lo stato dell'Arte" Mole Vanvitelliana, Ancona
"Corporate Art" Galleria Nazionale Arte Moderna, Roma
"Deutschland unter die Haube" Hafen, Hamburg (D)
"8 scultori" sculpture symposium, Studio Arti Visive, Matera
"Ricordo di Pier Paolo Pasolini" Palazzo del Duca, Senigallia, Ancona
2016 "SkulpturenLandschaft" Hamburg (D) presented by Norman Jaeger
"FOREST" artist in residence, Village des Arts Dakar, Senegal
"Equilibri/Legami" MeMo mediateca, Fano
"Iran Biennale" Niavaran Cultural Center Tehran, Iran
"Scultori Ensamble"  sculpture symposium, Senigallia/Trecastelli (Ancona)
"Deutschland unter die Haube" Verkers Museum Dresden (D)
2017 "Zeller Kunstwege" sculpture symposium, Zell a.H. (D)
"Marche lo stato dell'Arte" Pinacoteca Civica, Ancona
"Biennale di Scultura" sculpture symposium - Piazzola sul Brenta
"Il Dio delle Città" Galleria Celeste, Vicenza, presented by Ivano Spano 
2018 "Pasolini, un ricordo" Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano
"Il Dio delle Città" Biblioteca Nazionale Sordi, Roma
"Di-vetro" Biennale Arte del Vetro, Spazio Bernardini, Sansepolcro
"Olympus-Global";first prize Stories, Olympus Corporation Japan
"Keramikos Muziejus" Kaunas, Lituania
"Station Vision"  U-Bhf Sophie-Charlotte Platz, Berlino
"Art Residency" Brison Veor, Cape Cornwall (GB) presented by Patricia Wilson Smith
2019 "Schoenheit" Galerie am Tor, Miltenberg am Main (Germany)
Visiting Artist - Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Milano
"Arte e Connettoma" Rasiglia, Perugia
"Isole del Montefeltro" Rocca Roveresca di Senigallia, AN, presented by Peter Aufreiter
"Incroci d'Arte" Castello Brancaleoni, Piobbico (Pesaro-Urbino)
"Art Residency" Pottery Art Village, Fuping, Shaanxi (China)
"A Way to Clay" Dao Gallery, Xi'an (China)
"Rassegna Internazionale d'Arte G.B.Salvi" Sassoferrato, Ancona
Visiting Artist - Facultad de Bellas Artes, Granada (Spain)
"MateraMaterTerra" Ipogeo P.za San Francesco, Matera
"in touch" Galerie an Tor, Miltenberg am Main (Germany)
"Galleria Mizen Fine Art" Paris (France)
"Sei artisti per Donare" Pergola, Pesaro
"Ars Gratia Artis" Sala Pietro Palazzo, Comiso, Ragusa
"Disobbedienze" Museo Nori De'Nobili, Ripe, Ancona
2020  "Fellini100%" Il Vicolo Arte Contemporanea, Cesena, presented by Marisa Zattini
"Speranza e Comunicazione” Misalla Art, Ambasciata Iraq
 "Ananias et Saphira. Raphael Invenit" Bastione Sangallo, Loreto, Ancona
Prato, Presented by Massimo Casagrande
"Artisti nel Montefeltro" Palazzo dei Principi, Carpegna
"Formato A4" Polo museale e culturale MART, Rovereto/Trento 
2021 "Premio Arteborgo" Museo Crocetti, Roma
"Animalia" Artepassante, Milano / Bipielle Arte, Lodi
"yes-human-rights"  Gall. Celeste, Vicenza / Artigianarte, Urbino / Ist. Sordi, Roma

 

CASALABORATORIO - Borgo Pace (Pesaro-Urbino) - Italy

www.casalaboratorio.it